Teaching Staff

Mrs J Abrahams, B.Ed (CPUT), B.Ed (Honours) US
Mrs T Adshead-Borrie, BSc, PGDipMarineScience, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mrs K Albert, Bachelor of Social Science, Bachelor of Teaching
Mr N Alcorn, BMus, BSc, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mrs J Allen, BEd(Hons)
Mrs S Andrew, BSc
Ms R Appleby, BCom, BA(Hons) GradDipTchg(Sec)
Miss B Baker, BA, Masters of Teaching (Sec)
Mr A Ballard, BSc(Hons), GDipTchg(Sec)
Mr M Balzat, BSR, PostGradDipTchg(Sec)
Ms Y Barry,
Miss T Behr, BA, BBS, GDipTchg(Sec)
Mr P Bissett, BSc, GDipTchg(Sec)
Mr O Boden, PFCE in Secondary Education (Biology)
Miss D Bojic, BA
Mr P Boyer, LLB(Auckland), DipEd(Melbourne)
Mr A Bozic, BSc(Chem), GDipTchg(Sec)
Ms A Brookes, BA
Ms M Bryleva, BA
Mr J Bullen, BSRM
Mrs J Cattanch, BSc
Miss S Catterall, BDanceSt (Bachelor of Dance Studies) and GradDipTchg(Sec) 
Mrs F Chen, BA, BSc
Ms C Collard, BA, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mr N Collings, BMus
Mr G Cope, BSc
Mr J Cope, Post Grad Dip, Conservation Biology (Massey)
Mr J Craik, BSc, MA(University of Paisley)
Miss J Curtis, MA(Hons), CELTA, PGCE
Mr R Cutfield, BA(Chem)
Miss R Dam, MCounselling, BEd(Primary)
Mr S Davies, BA(Hons), MA(Hons), Cert Language (UoA)
Ms D Dean, BA, GDChildMentalHealth(Psychotherapy),
   CertESOL
Miss A Dennison, BA, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mr P Duthie, BSc, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mr D Edmonds, NZADV TC TTC
Miss S Edwards, BA, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mrs A Ellwood, BA, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mrs S Enefer, BA(Hons) Fine Art
Miss P Farmer, BSc, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Miss S Farmiloe, BSc, DipTchg(Sec)
Mr A Fear, BSc (Hons)Sports Science, PGCE Phy Ed,
   DipSportsPsychology
Mrs K Fenton, DipHSc, GCCareerDevelopment
Mr M Ferkins, BPhEd
Mr M Freeman, BSc(Hons) and PGCE 
Mrs S Freestone, BA (Fashion Technology) AUT & GradDip Tchg (Sec)
Mr M Fritsch, MA, DipTchg
Ms L Gaines, BA(Hons), HDE, MCounselling
Ms S Galbraith, MA(1st class Hons), GradDipTchg(Primary)BA, Diploma in Environment and Sustainability
Mrs K Gale, BSc, PGCE
Mr P Gale, BA (Hons), MEdL
Mr S Gardiner, BSc(Hons), GradDipTchg(Sec)
Ms M Garner, BA(Hons), BSc(Hons), GradDipTchg(Sec)
Miss T Garton-Voice, BA
Mr T Giles, BA(Hons), DipTchg
Mrs A Goldfinch, MMus GDTSE, BMus(Hons)
Ms H Goodey, MSc, PGDiptch
Mr O Gourlay, BA
Mrs K Greenslade, BSc, PGCE(Sec)
Ms M Grey, BA, GDTchg(Sec)
Mr J Hackett, BCom, BEd
Mrs C Hanley, ACTD
Mrs Y Harrison, BA, DipTchg
Mr P Harwood, MA(Hons)
Mr D Hastie, BSc
Mr J Hayes, DipTchg, DipSpecialistSubjects, Advanced
   Trade
Mr W Henden, NZCE, TCFitting Turning/Machining
Miss C Higham, BSD, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mrs K Holding, BA
Miss S Hunt, BA, GradDipTchg
Ms R Hunt, BGD
Mrs E Innes, BA(Hons)
Mrs J Insull, NDBE, Auckland, Postgrad Canterbury
Ms L Irwin, BA(Hons), Masters of Teaching
Mrs R Jackson, BHSc, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mrs K Jessup, BSc
Mrs A Kamynina, BSp (Coaching)
Mr H Kendall, MOsteopathy
Mr A Kerr, TTC, BEd
Miss A Kjestrup, BVoC
Ms G Kim, BA, LLB(Hons)
Mrs S Kim, BSc, PGDipChem
Miss G Knowles, BA English, Massey, GradDip Tchg Sec (Massey)
Mrs A Koni, BA, PostGrad Dip - Applied Prac
Mr C Lacey, BA, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Miss J Lane, 
Miss J Langley, BVisual Art, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mr H Lee, BEd, GradDipTchg(Sec), GradCertMathsSci
Miss Y Lee, BA
Miss J Li
Mr R Lloyd, BSc, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Ms K Locke, BSc
Miss A Longstaff, BDes(Hons), DipGradTchg(Sec)
Mr G Lowe, BEd
Miss A McCallum, BSc, DipGradTchg(Sec)
Ms K McCrory, BA, GradCert TESOL, DipTchg
Mrs E McDonald, BInfSc, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Miss C McIsaac, BDes(SpaDesign)
Ms C McKay, BA
Miss B McKeage, BCom, BA
Ms E McKnight, MA, DipCouns
Mrs S McLeay, BInfoSc, GDipTchg
Mrs R Maker, BA, BMus, GDipTchg(Sec)
Ms J Matthews, BA(Hons), MA Masters Tchg
Miss E Martinez, BSc
Miss J Maxwell, BAA, GradDipTchg
Mr G May, BPhEd
 

Ms A Meeks, BA(Hons), Post GradDipTchg
Miss L Meggison, MA(Hons), MLit(Hons), GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mrs F Meiklejohn, BPE(dist), GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mrs M Middlemiss, BSc, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mrs L Mikael, MSc
Miss O Mills, BSc
Miss A Mitchell, BPhEd, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mrs G Mitchell, BCApSc, Post Graduate Diploma of Teaching (Sec)
Mr S Morgan, BEd(Hons)
Ms K Morrison, BSc, BA(Hon)Spanish, MA(Spanish)
Mr G Murphy, BA, GradCertTESOL, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mr C Muzvondiwa, 
Mr A Na, MA, MBA, BA, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mrs K Neale, BSc
Miss K Newman, BDesign(Hons)
Miss O Newman, BA, LLB, GradDipTchg
Miss M O'Brien, BA, GDipTchg(Sec)
Mr P O'Grady, MA(Hons)
Miss K Park, BSc, GDipTchg(Sec)
Ms C Parkinson, BJourn, BA(Hons), MEd
Mrs M Parkinson, BA
Ms R Pentney, MSC, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mrs S Penty, ACTD, DipSpecSubjects
Ms S Pigou, MCom(Hons),BA,BCom,DipGradTchg(Sec)
Mrs R Place,
Mrs S Polson, BCom
Miss K Poynter, BDes, DipTchg(Sec)
Ms J Pulsford, 
Ms D Purcell, BBS
Mrs J Spencer-Bates, BA, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mr M Randal, BA, GradDip(Arts), Grad DipTchg(Sec)
Mr H Rankin, BA
Ms E Rattray, BSc(Hons)
Mrs A Reddy, BA
Mrs S Redpath, BSE
Mr M Reid, BSc(Hons), PGDE
Mr A Richards, BA(Hons)
Ms R Richards, 
Ms A Riethmaier, BFA, MFA, DipTchg Distinction
Ms J Rimington, BA, GradDip
Miss R Roberts, BA
Mrs R Robertson, MEd Admin Lead, BA, DipTchg
Mrs K Robinson, BMus
Mr S Roe, BSocSc
Miss Z Rogers, BA, ATCL (Musical Theatre),
   GDipTchg(Sec)
Miss M Romic, BA, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mrs V Rossiter, BSocSc, GCGiftedEd
Ms C Rowlands, Bachelor of Physical Education
Ms R Rusden, 
Miss K Sanderson, BSc, GradDipTchg
Miss D Savage, BA(Hons) Performing Arts
Mrs E Seaman, BA, HED(PG)
Mr J Searle, BA
Miss M Seymour, BSc, GDipTchg(Sec)
Miss S Seymour, B.Pharm
Mr T Shadbolt, BA, GDipTchg(Sec)
Miss O Sigglekow, BSc, BA, GDipTchg(Sec)
Mr K Singh, BSc
Miss M Smaill, BPhEd(Hons), GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mrs A Smith, BA, BMus, GDipDance&DramaEd
Mr J Smith, BSc, MEdCouns.(Hons), PGCE
Miss J Sowter, BPhEd
Ms A Stacey, BAppSc, M.Veterinary Studies
Mr P Stevens, BDXA, Unitec, GradDup Art, VoA at AUT
Mr P Stewart, BSc
Mrs S Stockton, BA
Mr M Straayer, 
Mrs J Strang, BCom
Miss G Stuchbury, BA
Miss M Sutherland, BEd(Tchg), PGDCounselling
Ms A Taylor, BA
Miss N Taylor, BSc, MTeaching&Learning
Miss S Taylor, BA
Mr M Terei, BSpaDes, ANCTED
Miss J Thompson, BA, MusB
Ms A Tilbury, MA (History), DipTravel,
   Tourism&BusinessStud, GDipArts(History)
Ms D Tuisalega, 
Mr D Udy-Bothwell, BSc, DipTech, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mrs M van Ansem, BA
Dr R Viskovic, BA, MA, GradDipTchg(Sec), PhD (Auckland)
Ms M Wait, BA(Hons), PGDipArts, GDipTchg
Ms B Walker, BSc, BPE, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Ms L Walles, BA, DipIntDes
Ms S Ward, BA, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mrs H Watson, BA
Ms M Waugh, BSocSci, GDipTchg(Sec),
   PGDipEdLeadership&Management
Mr A Wild, BPhEd, BTchg(Sec)
Mrs A Wilson, BA(Hons), DSE
Ms L Wing, BA, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Miss G Wrigley, PGCE Secondary Science
Mr T Xiao, BSc (Physics and Statistics), GradDipTchg(Sec)
Ms J Yates, BSc
Ms S Yeo, BEngineering (Chemical & Materials)
Ms Keli Young, BA(Hons)English with Creative Writing, GradDipTchg(Sec)
Mr J Zhang, BSc
Mrs B Zutic, Batchelors Mathematics and Infomatics