News and Achievements

Fri 5 Jul 2019

Selected to Travel to the USA for 2 NZ Team Tours, Beach and Indoor Volleyball

Fri 5 Jul 2019

Bronze Medal male 400m Freestyle Relay, NZ Open Swimming Championships

Fri 5 Jul 2019

Gold Medal Male 800m Freestyle Relay, NZ Open Swimming Championships

Fri 5 Jul 2019

Gold Medal female 400m Freestyle Relay, NZ Open Swimming Championships

Fri 5 Jul 2019

for Silver Medal Female 200m Breast Stroke at NZ Open Swimming Championships

Fri 5 Jul 2019

for Gold Medal 400m Medley Relay at NZ Open Swimming Championships

Fri 5 Jul 2019

Placed 3rd Overall at All Star Cheer Games in Hawaii

Fri 5 Jul 2019

for Winning 1st Place Senior Division at All Star Cheer Games in Hawaii

Fri 5 Jul 2019

Travelling to France and Greece in August with the NZWP Youth Team

Wed 26 Jun 2019

Part of North Harbour U19
who won GOLD at
National U19 Basketball Championships

Wed 26 Jun 2019

Selected by Basketball New Zealand
to attend the
Junior NBA Global Championship
Asia Pacific Selection Competition
in Jakarta in June

Wed 26 Jun 2019

for Placing First and Second
in the
Australian Gymnastics Championships
for Trampolining and for Qualifying
for the 
World Cup in Spain in October

Mon 24 Jun 2019

Serenata.  Highly Commended, and qualified for the Big Sing Finale.

The Fundamentals. Commended, and qualified for the Big Sing Cadenza.

 

Fri 21 Jun 2019

Congratulations to the following students performing in the up coming APAA production of, Beauty and the Beast.

Mon 10 Jun 2019

Damario Trio (Amy Lee, Jesse Oh, Angel Li)                                            Auckland District Semi-finalists

Mon 10 Jun 2019

Amelia Davey and Patrycja Piasta           People's Choice Award

Florian Klingler and Audrey Butoyi           First Place

Mon 10 Jun 2019

Stacked (Tyler Jamieson, Aidan Wright, Alasdair Miller)   First Place

Mon 10 Jun 2019

Best piano player – Abigail Lee

Best sax player – Charlie Harmer

Best trumpet player – Giona Basso

Best bass player – Holly Webster

Best composition – Charlie Harmer

Most outstanding musician – Charlie Harmer

Wed 29 May 2019

The following students have been selected to attend the Australian State Team Championship

Andy CheongSam PochingSummer OsborneMelissa Cowen

Pages