News and Achievements

Wed 26 Jun 2019

Part of North Harbour U19
who won GOLD at
National U19 Basketball Championships

Wed 26 Jun 2019

Selected by Basketball New Zealand
to attend the
Junior NBA Global Championship
Asia Pacific Selection Competition
in Jakarta in June

Wed 26 Jun 2019

for Placing First and Second
in the
Australian Gymnastics Championships
for Trampolining and for Qualifying
for the 
World Cup in Spain in October

Mon 24 Jun 2019

Serenata.  Highly Commended, and qualified for the Big Sing Finale.

The Fundamentals. Commended, and qualified for the Big Sing Cadenza.

 

Fri 21 Jun 2019

Congratulations to the following students performing in the up coming APAA production of, Beauty and the Beast.

Mon 10 Jun 2019

Damario Trio (Amy Lee, Jesse Oh, Angel Li)                                            Auckland District Semi-finalists

Mon 10 Jun 2019

Amelia Davey and Patrycja Piasta           People's Choice Award

Florian Klingler and Audrey Butoyi           First Place

Mon 10 Jun 2019

Stacked (Tyler Jamieson, Aidan Wright, Alasdair Miller)   First Place

Mon 10 Jun 2019

Best piano player – Abigail Lee

Best sax player – Charlie Harmer

Best trumpet player – Giona Basso

Best bass player – Holly Webster

Best composition – Charlie Harmer

Most outstanding musician – Charlie Harmer

Wed 29 May 2019

The following students have been selected to attend the Australian State Team Championship

Andy CheongSam PochingSummer OsborneMelissa Cowen
Wed 29 May 2019

Star has been selected to represent the Junior Black Fins at the International Surf Rescue Challenge.

Wed 29 May 2019

Star recently competed in the SLSNZ National Championships and achieved the following:

1st Ski1st Surf Race1st Iron Man3rd Board Race
Wed 29 May 2019

Congratulations to the following Year 9 students who have been selected to Represent Netball North Harbour

Jessica HoneySienna RuggRiley SheldonKiana StevensonAlazaye Woodhouse
Wed 29 May 2019

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to represent U17 Netball North Harbour

Jess SheldonLydia MoeJessica Hartley
Fri 17 May 2019

Carrie Bagnall
James Sadlier
Kiana Stevenson
Amber Rogers
Selected for NZ Beach Volley Ball Teams

Fri 17 May 2019

Winners of the North Harbour Golf Championship
Sam Dodds
Michelle Lee
Jessica Lee
Jonny Yoon

Pages